Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas Mega Electrical Services Inc.

Click for Latest For Sale Items!

Name: Donald Bradsher

Date of Birth: March 7, 1964

Hometown: Burlington, North Carolina

Nickname: "Super Duck"

Family: Gena (Wife), Taylor (Daughter), Page (Daughter), & Wesley (Son-In-Law)

Hobbies: Spending Time with Family, Racing, & Riding My Harley

Years Racing: Since 2007 in Dirt Late Model

Favorite Tracks: East Alabama Motor Speedway - Phenix City, Alabama & Wythe Raceway - Rural Retreat, Virginia

Favorite Race: 'World Finals' - Dirt Track (NC) at Charlotte

Most Wanted Win: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Memorable Moment: Winning First Career Super Late Model Race!

Career Goals: Main Career Goal is to Continue to be Successful in our Plumbing Business, Which Allows Me to Continue to do What I Enjoy Doing and That is Racing!

Career Accomplishments:
* 16 Career Dirt Late Model Feature Victories
* Over 200 Career Go Kart Victories
* 2019 | 12 Races Entered - 1 Top Five - 4 Top Tens
* 2018 | 15 Races Entered - 2 Top Fives - 6 Top Tens
* 2017 | 30 Races Entered - 2 Top Fives - 5 Top Tens
* 2016 | $3,000 FUEL Series Victory at Hartwell (GA) Speedway
* 2015 | $4,000 Carolina Clash Series Victory at Fayetteville (NC) Motor Speedway
* 2015 | $3,000 FUEL Series Victory at Friendship (NC) Motor Speedway
* 2014 | Finished Third in FUEL Series Point Standings
* 2011 | Finished Fourth in Southern Nationals Series Point Standings

 

 

:: home | profile | schedule | sponsors | photos | merch | crew | for sale | contact ::

VP Racing FuelsBobby Taylor Oil CompanyAllstar PerformanceCornett EnginesLonghorn Chassis Delph Communications Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Photos Merch Crew Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter!